Blackbrook Royals U7 42 Newton Storm 12.
Tries: Daniel Jones, Louie Cunliffe (2), Leo Gaskell, Alfie Lyon, Kayden Lee (4), Reece Taylor, Ryan Cunliffe, Jack Smith.
Blackbrook Blues U9 40 Latchford Giants Blacks 24.
Tries: Sean Roberts (2), Max Lilley (2), Patrick Bridge, Charlie Longworth, Jack Latham, Jack Tinsley, Thomas Stephenson, Matthew Fay.
Clock Face 4 Blackbrook Royals U12 20.
Tries: Matthew Mellor, Johnny Vaughan, James Appleton, Kyle Sparrow.
Pilkington Recs U8 28 Blackbrook Royals 36 U8
Tries: Callum Holmes (4), Jack Lee (2), Harry Mikhail, Daniel Weston, Riley Heath.
Blackbrook Royals U9 24 Halton Farnworth Hornets Greens 8
Tries : Daniel Kent, James Moss, Harry Knowles, Matthew Smee, Peter Burgess, Imrich Milicky
Blackbrook Blues U9 32 Limehurst Lions 24.
Tries: Max Lilley (2), Matthew Fay (2), Jack Latham, Reece Bettison, Thomas Stephenson, Josh Gaskell.
Blackbrook Royals U10 40 Leigh East 18.
Tries: Zach Levick (3), Rory Holliday, Dan Johnson, James Palfrey, Matt Hobin.
Blackbrook Royals U11 30 Wigan St Cuthberts 0.
Tries: Rocco Talbot-Piggott (3), Nathan Benson (3), Trent Kelly-Duffy, Thomas Reed, George Whitby.
Blackbrook Blues U11 46 Saddleworth 14.
Tries: Joshua Langley, Ben Hall, Jack Haggerty, Ben Finney, Jack Hodkinson, Liam Smethurst, Jacob Walker (2).
Blackbrook Blues U13 40 Newton Storm 10.
Tries: Jos Appleton (2), Paddy Smith (3), Tom Lee, Kyle Cooke, Matty Roberts
Blackbrook Royals U14 36 Wigan St Pats 0.
Tries: Dan Ganson (3), Owen Blackwood, Alex Sutton, Joe Woods.
Blackbrook Royals U15 52 Chorley Panthers 10
Tries: Elliot Martin (2), Kieron Marsh (2), Taylor Prescott, Callum Gibbons, Lewis Chorley, Sam McGibbon, Joseph Pilkington
Thatto Heath U15s 44 Wigan St Patricks 6
Tries: Ryan Smith 2, Jack Richmond 2, George Connolly, Theo Robinson, Jamie Duffy, Kam McCabe.
Thatto Heath Crusaders U9s 5-5 Rochdale Mayfield.
Thatto Heath Crusaders U10s 34 Clock Face 28.
Tries: Koby Prescott, Adam Tubey, Lewis Pilling, Ethan Watts, Mason Clarke, Harry Herbert.
Halton Greens U11 28 Thatto Heath Crusaders 34.
Tries: Zack Gardner 3, Jack Meadows 2, Alfie Powell.
Wigan St Pats U12s 12-4 Thatto Heath Crusaders U12s
T: Michael Feeney, Daniel Tabern.
Thatto Heath Crusaders U14s 44 - 6 Rochdale Mayfield U14s
Tries: Oliver McMahon 4, Shay Martyn 2, Connor Davies, Ethan Bradbury.
Pilkington Recs U10's 26 Culcheth 0
Tries: Jack McIntyre, Ryan Halsall, Luke Brighouse, Rhys Edwards, Rohan Heyes.
Pilkington Recs U8s 7 v Blackbrook 9
T: Jacob Davies 3, Aidan Houghton, Dylan Greenall, Logan Parr and
Dan Keogh.
Portico Panthers U8 1 Culcheth Eagles 6.
Tries: Tyler Dawson.
West Bank Bears U9 10 Portico Panthers 6.
Tries: Charlie Molyneux 2, Callum Conroy, Jake Crompton, Malakie Sykes, Ethan Theis.
Bury Broncos U10 10 Portico Vine Panthers 8.
Tries: Scott Kerwin, Mickey Melling.
Leyland Warriors 0 vs 24 Portico Vine Panthers U10.
Tries: Reece Ellison 2, Lee Molyneux and Mickey Melling.
Chorley Panthers 42 vs 10 Portico Panthers U12.
Tries: Jack Rotherham & Ronny Broderick.
Waterhead 20 vs 8 Portico Vine u14.
Tries: Zak McCall & Callum Haggerty.
Culcheth 4 Clock Face 8.
Tries: Bobby Corbett 2, Riley Kempster 2, Bradley Langtree 2, Logan Lyons, Jennifer Weston.
Clock Face U7 44 Bank Quay Bulls 4
Tries: Josh Barron 3, Tia Anderson 2, Joe Bannister 2, Harry Wilson 2, Ethan Wylie, Summer Cunliffe.
Clock Face U9 24 Folly Lane 40.
Thatto Heath 34 - Clock Face U10 28.
Tries: Harrison Rigby 2, James Morris, Jake Holt, Tom Hunt.
Waterhead Warriors 6 Clock Face Miners u11 18.
Tries: Jamie O' Keeffe, Lewis Griffiths, Liam Winstanley.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here