Blackbrook Royals U7 11 Clock Face 6.
Tries: Daniel Kent (2), Harrison Marsh (2), Matthew Smee, Leon Owen, Reece Clarke, James Moss, Declan Rigby, Ollie Roby and Harry Knowles.
Langworthy Reds 10 Blackbrook Royals U7 17.
Tries: Leon Owen (3), Leighton Hodgkinson (3), Reece Clarke (2), Sam Peters (2), Ollie Roby (2), Patrick Bridge (2), Ieuan James, Harrison Marsh and Harry Knowles
Blackbrook Blues U7 4 Halton F.H. 11.
Tries: Evan Cunliffe 2, Erith Porter and Jack Lee.
Burtonwood Bulldogs 2 Blackbrook Royals U9 9.
Tries: Cole Marsh, George Whitby, Liam Wood 2, Rocco Talbot-Piggott 3, Caleb Hesketh and Harry McLoughlin.
Golborne Parkside 5 Blackbrook Blues U9 5.
Tries: Joshua Langley 2, Jack Hodkinson 2 and Liam Smethurst.
North West Counties Cup Preliminary Round, Thatto Heath 0 Blackbrook Royals U12 22.
Tries: Brad Sherwood 3, Callum Neal and Tom Lyon.
Leigh Miners 28 Blackbrook Royals U13 16.
Tries: Callum Gibbons, Billy Kay and Elliot Martin.
Blackbrook Royals U14 38 Wigan St Pats 0.
Tries: Jamie Little, Jack Kennedy 2, Danny Eden, Kieron Taylor and Dan Clare.
Haydock u9s 5 Langworthy Reds 9.
Tries Luke Kempster (2), Thomas Reed (2) and Logan Jones.
Clock Face Miners U7s 8 Rylands Sharks 6. Tries: Ben Cheetham 3, Taylor Cunliffe , Tyla Ward, Ellis Mason, Ethan Murphy, Callan Johnson.
ClockFace Miners u9 6 Chorley 3.
Tries: Owen Dagnall 3 , Lewis Griffiths, Liam Winstanley, Gerard Whitelam
Clock Face U9 7 Rochdale 3. Tries: Lewis Griffiths 3, Josh Baxter, Owen Dagnall, Liam Winstanley, Max Adamson.
ClockFace Miners u10s 24 Halton 8 Tries: Oscar Hardman 2, Cal Lee, Rhys McGarry.
Latchford U8s 7 Pilks Recs 9.
Tries: Ryan Halsall 4, Nathan Flynn 2, Jack McIntyre 2, Rhys Edwards.
Wigan St Pats 7 Thatto Heath Sswords U7 7.
Tries: Matthew Fay 3, Jack Latham 3, Luke Cunliffe.
Thatto Heath Shields U7s 6 Woolston Green 10.
Tries: Nathan Barrow 2, Rohan Atherton, Ethan Rotherham, Nathan Kilgannon, Alfie Barrow.
Thatto Heath Crusaders U8 6 Rochdale Mayfield 7.
Tries: Lewis Pilling 2, Samuel Turner, Ethan Watts, Adam Derbyshire, Adam Tubey.
Wigan St Pats 4 Thatto Heath Crusaders U9s 3.
Tries: Ali McGregor, Charlie Baker, Cian Cuncliffe.
Pilks U10s 10 Thatto Heath Crusaders U10 30
Try scorers are : Sam Cottom 2, Callum Lynch 2, Ben Daniels, Michael Feeney.
Portico Vine Panthers U7 0 Leigh Rangers 7.
Portico Vine Panthers (Golds) U8s 6 Chester Gladiators 7
Tries Micky Molyneux, Nicholas Highcock 2, Alfie Kinnon, Aiden Burrows and Jay Lacey.
Portico Vine Panthers U10 54 New Springs 38.
Tries: Jack Rotherham 2, Kieron Dawson 4 and Luke Crompton 6.
Portico U12s 58 Langworthy 0.
Haydock44 Portico Vine U15 4.
Tries: Josh Clark.
Portico Vine U18 12 Wigan St Pats 28.
Tries: Josh Oakes 2.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here