NWC Development Cup Quarter Final.
Clock Face 0 Blackbrook Royals U12 24.
Tries: Matthew Mellor, James Appleton, Johnny Vaughton, Josh Davies.
Blackbrook Royals U14 26 Newton Storm 12.
Tries: Dan Ganson (2) Alex Sutton (2), Reece Sumner.
Blackbrook Royals U7 40 Burtonwood Bulldogs 28.
Tries: Leo Gaskell (2), Louie Cunliffe (2), Reece Taylor, Jack Smith, Jack Moss (2), Alfie Lyon, Ryan Cunliffe.
Blackbrook Royals U8 28 West Bank 24.
Tries: Callum Holmes (2), Harvey Kempster, Archie Lowe, Erith Porter, Riley Heath, Harry Mikhail.
Crosfields Vipers 20 Blackbrook Royals U9 48 Tries: Daniel Kent (2), Matthew Smee (2), Ronan Bradbury (2), Leighton Hodgkinson, Declan Rigby, Peter Burgess, Harrison Marsh, Ollie Roby, Leon Walker.
Blackbrook Blues U9 4 West Bank Bears U9s 32.
Try: Dominic Bridge.
Blackbrook Royals U10 28 Wigan St Cuthberts 26.
Tries: Zach Levick (2), Sam Hitchmough (2) and Matt Hobin.
Orrell St James Golds 0 Blackbrook Royals U11s 28.
Tries: Rocco Talbot-Piggott, Ned Fenton-Brown, Nathan Benson, Cole Marsh, George Whitby.
Halton F.H. Greens 28 Blackbrook Blues U11 46 Tries Joshua Langley, Ben Hall, Jack Hodkinson, Harry Kirkby Liam Smethurst, Jacob Walker (3).
Rochdale Mayfield 0 Blackbrook Royals U12 26.
Tries: James Appleton (2), Matthew Mellor, Joe Johnson, Aaron Hyland.
Blackbrook Blues U13 60 Rochdale Mayfield 6.
Tries: Calum Foster (2), Matt Roberts, Dylan Pinner (3), Paddy Smith (2), Rob Hunter, Tom Lee (2), Tom Parsons.
Saddleworth 16 Blackbrook Royals U14 30.
Tries: Reece Sumner, Joe Woods, Tom Lyon, Alex Sutton, Brad Sherwood, Ellis Eastwood.
Blackbrook Royals U16 64 Heysham Atoms 0.
Tries: Danny Eden, Tom Johnston (2), Nathan Ashcroft, Jake Wingfield (3), Jamie Little (2), Tom Lockett, Jack Welsby (2).
Thatto Heath Crusaders U11 18 Halton Farnworth 36.
T: Zack Gardner 2, Sam Lewtas.
Thatto Heath Crusaders U11 18 Leigh East 18.
T: Sam Lewtas, Jack Meadows, Josh Lowton.
Thatto Heath Crusaders U14 38 - 24 Latchford Giants.
T: Jack Houghton 2, Callum Gregory, Shay Martyn, Harry Penny, Ethan Bradbury, Connor Goldthorpe.
Thatto Heath U14 28 - 38 Leigh Miners.
T: Harry Penny, Luke Lane, Shay Martyn, Ethan Bradbury, Callum Gregory.
Newton Storm U14 16 - 12 Thatto Heath.
T: Harry Thomas, Ethan Bradbury.
Pilkington Recs U10 14 - 4 Chester
T: Rhys Edwards, Jack McIntyre, Ryan Middlehurst
Halton Farnworth 10 Pilks Recs u9s 7.
T: Luke Brighouse 5, Max Fear, Aaron King.
Pilkington Recs U8s 25 Chorley 11.
T: Jacob Davies 3, Dylan Greenall 3, Aidan Houghton 3, Logan Parr 2
Lewis Taylor 2, Bryn Edwards 2, Zack Kilgannon 2, Harry Williams 2, Dylan Finney, Josh Larkin, Isaac Heyes, Zak Atherton, Ben Looker, Rhys Crehan.
Pilkington Recs U7 4 Clock Face 44
Tries: Joe Bannister 2, Harry Wilson 2, Kyle Gallimore 2, Tia Anderson, Josh Barron 2, Aaron Mason 2.
Widnes Moorfield 32-36 Clock Face Miners U8.
Tries: Ben Smith 2, Jayden Naylor 2, Billy Adamson 2, Aidan Cooney 3.
Clock Face U9 44 Waterhead 28
T: Harvey Owen 3, Kian Stanaway, Ethan Murphy, Declan Lyon 2, Denver Jones, Dominic Yates, Taylor Cunliffe 2.
Clock Face U10s 20 Rochdale Mayfield 10
Tries: Nathaniel Twiss, Harrison Rigby, Sam Page, Brandon Williams.
Wigan St Pats U11 16 Clock Face Miners 22.
T: Lewis Griffiths, Liam Winstanley 3.
Clock Face U15 24 Langworthy 40.
Tries: Jack Conlan, Morgan Kelly, Jacob Turner, Josh Lowe.
Clock Face Miners U12s 4 Halton 12
Tries: George Howden.
Wigan St Jude's 8 Haydock Warriors U8 6.
Tries: Callum McDonald 3 Rhys Houghton 2, Kaelan Gardner.
Haydock Warriors U11 24 Salford City U11 34.
T: Callum Derrick 2, Taylor Jones, Ben Ashton.
Haydock Warriors U11 32 Cadishead Rhinos 0. T: Connor Harrison 2, Callum Derrick, Taylor Jones,Ben Ashton, Logan Jones.
Leyland U13 26 Haydock Warriors U13 24.
T: Conor Travis 2, Ethan Shaw, Ben Pye, Alfie Penders.
Halton Hornets 13 Portico (Greens) U8 9.
Tries: McKenzie Pope 2, Tyler Dawson, Lewis Sutton-Smith 2
Riley Conroy, Jake Critchley 3.
Portico (Golds) U8 1 Crosfields Vipers 8.
Tries: Hallie Sager.
Under 9s Ryland Tiger Sharks 11 Portico Panthers 8.
Tries: Poppy Broderick 2, Charlie Molyneux 3, Tom Doyle, Harvey Critchley and Jake Bingham.
Portico Panthers U10 34 Heysham Atoms 26.
Tries: Lee Molyneux 2, Jay Lacey, Reece Ellison, Aiden Burrows Sam Meredith and Mickey Melling
Aspull New Springs Under 12 10 Portico Panthers 24.
Tries: Luke Crompton, Nathan Floyd, Kayne Johnson, Kieran Dawson,
Portico Vine Under 14s18 South Trafford 18.
Tries: Zack McColl 2 Cameron Haggerty.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here