Crosfields Vipers 8 Blackbrook Blues U7 10.
Tries: Kayden Lee 3, Reece Taylor 3, Ellis Carberry 2 and Aaron Finney 2.
Wigan St Judes 3 Blackbrook Royals U8 4.
Tries: Daniel Kent 2, Leighton Hodgkinson and Patrick Bridge.
Blackbrook Royals U9 9 Latchford Giants 2.
Tries: Zach Levick 2, Harry Herbert, Ellis Evans, Stan Halsall, Mikey Duffy, Leon Sixsmith, James Palfrey and Joe Collier.
Blackbrook Blues U10 48 Haydock 18.
Tries: Joshua Langley 2, Ben Hall, Jack Haggerty, Ethan Pye 2, Liam Smethurst, Jamie Leigh 2 and Jacob Walker.
Blackbrook Royals U11 30 Newton Storm 18.
Tries: Kyle Sparrow, Liam Bromilow, Patrick Buckley, Jake Moss and Alex Moss.
Clock Face 0 Blackbrook Blues U12 10.
Tries: Dylan Pinner and Tom Lee.
Haydock Warriors 4 Blackbrook Royals U12 32.
Tries: Nathan Shields, Kyle Cooke 2 and Connor Morley 3.
Blackbrook Royals U13 12 Wigan St Pats 12.
Tries: Dan Moss and Brad Sherwood.
Blackbrook Royals U14 16 Shevington Sharks 12.
Tries: Elliot Martin, Mathew Holland and Keiron Wilkinson.
Wigan St Pats 12 Blackbrook Royals U15 34.
Tries: Jack Kennedy 3, Ryan Forshaw, Iwan Marsh, Callum Coleman and Jack Welsby.
Widnes Moorfield 12 Blackbrook Royals U16 8.
Tries: Callum Cooke and Josh Pennington.
Blackbrook Royals U18 12 Saddleworth 28.
Tries: Ben Hesketh and Cameron Tunstall-Muil.
Clock Face Miners U8 lost Latchford.
Tries: Declan Lyon 2, Callan Johnson
Clock Face Miners U9 12 Oldham St Annes 6.
Tries: Nathan Benson 3, Jake Finney 3, Niall Foster 2, Brandon Williams, Adam Bowles, James Morris, Harrison Rigby.
Clock Face Miners U10 38 Ince Rose Bridge.
Tries: Lewis Griffiths, Owen Dagnall 2, Liam Winstanley, Rhys Edwards and Jake Punshon 2.
Newton Storm U9 7 Thatto Heath 6.
Tries: Matty Eden 3, Bon Carroll 2, Mason Naylor, Thomas Humphreys.
Newton Storm U13 18 Thatto Heath 6.
Tries: Brad Leary 2, Tom Burnett 2
Newton Storm U12 12 Latchford 8
Tries: Billy Heaton, Owen Tagg, Matthew Abbott.
Newton Storm U10 26 Chorley Panthers 44.
Tries: Morgan Brown 2, Ruairi Collier 2, Logan Bloxham, Ethan Goodban.
Pilkington Recs U7 10 Leigh East Miners 10
Tries: Dylan Greenall, Jacob Davies 3, Lewis Taylor, Logan Parr, Ethan Bold 2, Josh Crilly, Joseph Morris.
Pilkington Recs U9 1 Shevington Sharks 8.
Tries: Rohan Heyes.
Pilks Recs U8 7 Hindley 10.
Tries: Connor Stubbs 2, Billy Traynor 2, James Hatton, Noah Heaton and Josh Hunt.
Portico Panthers U7 8 Salford City Roosters 7.
Tries: Jake Critchley 3, Lewis Sutton-Smith 2, Mckenzie Pope, Tyler Dawson 2.
Thatto Heath U8 5 Portico V Panthers 5.
Tries: Jake Crompton 4 Charlie Molyneux.
Portico V Panthers U11 16 Bank Quay Bulls 24.
Tries: Luke Crompton, Ronny Broderick and Kane Johnson.
Latchford Giants U1312 Portico V Panthers 56.
Tries: Dale Griffiths, Josh Ball, Aaron Knight, Tyler Eaton, Nathan Shaw, Liam Ellam 2 and Zack McColl 4
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here