Leigh Miners 12 Blackbrook Royals U14 34
Tries: Jack Stevens 2, Brad Sherwood, Alex Sutton, Dan Ganson, Mike Cosgrove
Blackbrook Royals U8 88
Tries: William Knowles, Joshua Waddilove, Erith Porter, Nathan Moore, Mason Hale, Daniel Weston, Harry Mikhail, Jack Lee (2), Riley Heath (3), Aidan Gibbons (3), Arron Finney (3), Callum Holmes (4)
Thatto Heath 64
Blackbrook Royals U9 16 Ashton Bears 8
Tries: Peter Burgess (2), Leighton Hodgkinson, Daniel Kent
Latchford Giants Golds 28 Blackbrook Blues U9 36
Tries: Reece Bettison (6), Dominic Bridge, Sean Roberts, Charlie Longworth
Orrell St James 42 Blackbrook Royals U10 22
Tries: Zach Levick (2), Matt Hobin, James Palfrey
Goals: Zach Levick, Matt Hobin, James Palfrey
Waterhead Warriors 4 Blackbrook Royals 32 U11
Tries: George Whitby (3), Dylan Kelly-Duffy (2), Rocco Talbot-Piggott
Goals: George Whitby, Trent Kelly-Duffy, Harry McLoughlin, Thomas Reed
Thatto Heath 18 Blackbrook Blues U11 34
Tries: Jack Hodkinson, Harry Kirby, Liam Smethurst, Jacob Walker (3)
Goals: Caleb Burns, Ben Hall, Harry Kirby (2), Jacob Walker
Blackbrook Royals U12 18 Rochdale Mayfield 14
Tries: Ethan Miller, Joe Johnson, Josh Davies
Goals: Joe Johnson, Patrick Buckley
Blackbrook Royals U13 24 Clock Face Miners 16
Tries: Paddy Smith Dylan Pinner (2), Tom Lee
Crosfields 14 Blackbrook Royals U15 24
Tries: Kieran Marsh, Taylor Prescott, Matthew Atherton, George Hannan (2)
Blackbrook Royals U16 22 Shevington Sharks 32
Tries: Aidan Doyle, Jack Roughly, Nathan Ashcroft, TJ Richardson
Thatto Heath Crusaders U11's 18 - 34 Blackbrook Blues U11's
Try scorers are : Zack Gardner, Jack Meadows, Tom Tilston
Latchford U14's 6 - 34 Thatto Heath Crusaders U14's
Try scorers are : Luke Lane 3, Shay Martyn, Connor Goldthorpe, Jack Houghton.
Conversions : Reece Briers 5.
Pilks recs u11's 30-18 haydock
T. Josh mustard 2, Callum derrick 2, Logan king
Pilks recs u11's 36-30 cadishead
T. Josh mustard 3, Logan king 2, Ross Keogh.
Under 8's Portico Panthers Golds 1 vs 12 Clock face Miners
Tries: Jackson Murphy
Under 8's Chester 8 vs 11 Portico Panthers
tries: Warren Tracey x 2, Jake Critchley x2, Kristan Evans x2, Joel Nash, McKenzie Pope, Lewis Sutton-Smith, Tyler Dawson and Isabella Woods
Under 9's Rylands 9 vs 1 Portico Panthers
tries: Jake Crompton
Under 10's Heysham Atoms 24 vs 22 Portico Panthers
Tries: Jay Lacey, Mickey Melling, Scott Kerwin & Nathaniel Burrows
Under 14's Portico Vine 34 vs 10 Clock Face Miners
Clock Face 12 - Orrell St James 12
Tries:
Tommy Unsworth X4
Riley Kempster X3
Levi Roberts X2
Tye Davies X1
Aiden Mercer X1
Logan Lyons X1
U7's
Thatto Heath 16 Clockface 36
Tries:
Tia Anderson x1
Josh Barron x1
Harry Wilson x1
Joe Bannister x3
Fin Coaley x3
U8s Cfm 52-4 portico
Tries
Rhys Roylance x2
Ben Smith x1
Archie McSpirit-Dazely x2
Jayden Naylo x2
Billy Adamson x2
Aidan Cooney x2
Harrison Pilling x1
Ellis Foster x1
Under 9's
Crossfields 36 v clockface 28
Tries
Harvey Owen x2
Ethan Murphy x1
Declan Lyon x2
Dominic Yates x1
Ellis Mason x1
U10s result
Clock face 22 - Leigh Miners 40
Tries; Nathaniel Twiss 2, Harrison Rigby, Adam Bowles
Rylands Tiger Sharks 16 - 22 Clock Face U12s
Tryscorers:
Charlie Appleton x2
Dylan Wilson
Bradley Benson
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here