Rylands Tiger Sharks 0 Blackbrook Royals U11 30
Tries: Cole Marsh, Rocco Talbot-Piggot, Charlie Pemberton, Dylan Kelly-Duffy 2 and Trent Kelly-Duffy
Blackbrook Blues U13 40 Oldham St Annes 12
Tries: Jos Appleton, Dylan Pinner, Paddy Smith, Tom Lee 2, Josh Wilson and David Price
Halton Farnworth 20 Blackbrook Royals U7 48
Tries: Leo Gaskell 2, Kayden Lee 3, Alfie Lyon, Jack Smith 2, Reece Taylor, Ellis Carberry, Louie Cunliffe and Jack Moss
Blackbrook Royals U8 28 Woolston Rovers 0
Tries: Leon Davies 5, Archie Lowe 3, Harry Mikhail 2, Callum Holmes 2, Jack Lee 2, William Hughes and Josh Waddilove
Blackbrook Royals U8 40 Woolston Rovers 12
Tries: Tommy Davey 4, Mason Hale 4, Daniel Weston 3, Reagan Hale 2, Erith Porter 2 and James Platt
Blackbrook Royals U9 32 Shevington Sharks 4
Tries: Peter Burgess 2, Daniel Kent 2, James Moss 2, Harrison Marsh 2, Imrich Milicky, Leighton Hodgkinson, Harry Knowles, Declan Rigby and Matthew Smee
Limehurst Lions 32 Blackbrook Blues U9 36
Tries: Reece Bettison 3, Jack Latham 2, Dominic Bridge 2, Jack Harmon and Jack Tinsley
Widnes Moorfield 26 Blackbrook Royals U10 26
Tries: Matt Hobin 2, Dan Johnson, Max Burke and James Palfrey
Westhoughton Lions 32 Blackbrook Blues U11 36
Tries: Joshua Langley 2, Jack Haggerty, Jack Hodkinson, Harry Kirkby, Jamie Leigh and Harry Rigby-Ford
NWC Cup Group Match 2
Blackbrook Royals U12 4 Halton F.H. 16
Try: Harrison Dean
NWC Cup Group Match 2
Leyland Warriors U13 4 Blackbrook Royals U13 60
Tries: Theo Sumner 5, Lewis Revil 2, Tom Prescott 2, Nathan Shryan, Connor Morley and Finn Cowley
NWC Cup Group Match 2
Clock Face 14 Blackbrook Blues U13 26
Tries: Liam Foster 2, Dylan Pineer, Jos Appleton and Scott Carberry
NWC Cup Group Match 2
Blackbrook Royals U14 64 Orrell St James 0
Tries: Reece Sumner 3, Brad Sherwood 2, Joe Woods, Sam Goldthorpe, Paddy Maher, Dan Ganson, Mike Cosgrove and Jack Stevens
NWC Cup Group Match 2
Blackbrook Royals U15 34 Woolston Rovers Golds 16
NWC Plate Quarter Final
Blackbrook Blues U16 18 Pilks Recs 12.
Thatto Heath Crusaders U11's 28 - 18 Widnes St Maries U11's
Try scorers are : Charlie Baker, Ben Thompson, Alfie Powell, Josh Lowton,
Jack Meadows.
Saddleworth U14's 6 - 24 Thatto Heath Crusaders U14's
Try scorers are : Connor Goldthorpe, Shay Martyn, Harry Penny, Jack Bolan.
Kicks : Reece Briers 4.
Under 8’s Leigh East 13 vs 2 Portico Panthers
Tries: Jake Critchley x 2
Under 9’s Thatto Heath 7 vs 4 Portico Panthers
Tries: Charlie Molynuex, Jake Crompton X 2 & Poppy Broderick
Under 9s Portico Panthers 8 vs 13 West Bank Bears
Tries: Jake Crompton x 3, Tom Doyle x2, Charlie Molyneux, Adam Johnson & Malakie Sykes.
Under 10s Portico Panthers 14 vs 18 Rochdale Cobras.
Tries: Lee Molyneux, Reece Ellison & Nathaniel Burrows.
Under 12s 36 vs 6 Widnes Moorfield.
Tries: Ryan Langton, Kayne Johnson, Kieran Dawson, Jack Rotherham 2 & Jake Mathers 3.
Under 14s 36 Portico Vine 10.
Tries: Zack McColl and Connor Ryan.
Under 18s – Cup Quarter Final Portico Vine 22 Vs 18 North Wales Crusaders.
Tries: P Saunders x2, T Canning & J Hughes.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here