Newton Storm u9 8 Wigan St Pats 3. T- Oliver Evans 4, Mathew Eden 3, Bon Carrol.
Newton Storm u11 24 Hindley 6. T- Ben Turner, Lewis Naylor, Harry Pennington, Jay Langton.
Newton Storm u12 32 Latchford 19. T- J.Bloxham, M.Abbott, M.Littler, O.Tagg, B.Heaton, O.Atherton.
Newton Storm u13 8 Saddleworth 12. T- Ellis Keppell, Tom Burnett.
Newton Storm u16 46 Rochdale 6. T- Herbie Farnworth 3, Ben Legge, Tom Nisbet, Dec Leonard, Tayler Brown, Jack Wilson.
Portico Panthers u7 12 Crosfields 9. T- Kristan Evans, Warren Tracey 2, Riley Conroy 2, Tyler Dawson 2, Lewis Sutton Smith 2, Harry Molyneux, Jake Critchley 2.
Portico Panthers u8 3 Folly Lane 11. T- Malakie Sykes, Charlie Molyneux, Jake Crompton.
Portico Panthers u9 3 West Houghton Lions 12. T- Ethan Hart x2 & McKenzine Barnes.
Widnes Moorfield u11 8 Portico Panthers 22. T- Taylor Anderton (2), Luke Crompton, Kieran Dawson, Kayne Johnson.
Haydock u7 5 Leigh East 12. T- Callum McDonald 3, Warren Vaughan 2.
Haydock u8 10 Latchford 9. T- Bradley Abbott 6, Leo Hall 2, Mason Twist, Keane Taggart.
Haydock u10 34 Oldham St Annes 30. T- Callum Derrick 2, Logan Jones, Taylor Jones, Sophie Mitchell, Ben Ashton.
Culcheth Eagles 13 Pilkington Recs u8 7. T- Connor Stubbs 4, Josh Hunt 2,Aaron King.
Thatto Heath u14 16 Wigan St Cuthberts 10. T- Jamie Pye 2, Ben Edwards.
Woolston Greens 7 Thatto Heath Shields u8 5. T- Rohan Atherton 2, Cooper Norton, Aaron Burton, James Roby.
Thatto Heath Crusaders u9 6 Shevington u9 5. T- Adam Derbyshire 2, Lewis Pilling, Ethan Watts, Samuel Turner, Adam Tubey.
Leigh East 24 Thatto Heath Crusaders u10 16. T- Zack Gardner 2, Ethan Smith, Charlie Baker.
Thatto Heath Crusaders u11 36 Crosfields u11 24. T- Dan Tabern 2, Callum Lynch, Alfie Jones, Ben Daniels, Ryan Bennett.
Portico u13 0 Thatto heath Crusaders u13 42. T- Jack Houghton 2, Jack Bolan 2, Oliver McMahon, Harry Penny, Ethan Bradbury, Connor Davies, Shay Martyn.
St Judes 12 Blackbrook Blues u7 5. T- Reece Taylor 2, Aaron Finney 3.
Rylands 11 Blackbrook Royals u7 9. T- Callum Holmes 3, Jack Lee 2, Tyler Smith, Daniel Weston, Harvey Kempster, Riley Heath Ellison.
Blackbrook Royals u8 13 Ashton Blacks 9. T- James Moss 4, Reece Bettison 2, Leon Walker, Peter Burgess, Leighton Hodgkinson, Imrich Milicky, Harry Knowles, Sam Peters , Sean Roberts.
Blackbrook Royals u9 6 West Bank 7. T- Stan Halsall 3, Mickey Duffy, James Palfrey, Adam Greenall.
Salford City Roosters 18 Blackbrook Blues u10 48. T- Joshua Langley, Jack Haggerty 2, Ethan Pye, Harry Kirby, Liam Smethurst, Jamie Leigh 2, Jacob Walker.
Culcheth 10 Blackbrook Blues u12 38. T- Josh Wilson 2, Matthew Roberts, Thomas Parsons, Jos Appleton, Tom Johnston 2, Tom Lee.
Blackbrook Royals u12 38 Crosfields 34. T- Finn Cowley, Connor Morley 4, Theo Sumner, Kyle Cooke
Blackbrook Royals u13 40 Leigh East 4. T- Brad Sherwood 2,Tom Lyon 2, Joe Woods, Matthew Wood, James Whalley.
Crosfields U15 2 Blackbrook Royals U15 66. T- Ryan Forshaw 2, Jack Welsby 3, Kye Siyani, Jack Kennedy 2, Matty Foster, Danny Eden, Jamie Little 2, Callum Coleman.
Pilkington Recs u9 10 Leyland warriors 2. T- Rhys Edwards 3, Jack McIntyre 3, Cark Grimley 2, Sam Nevitt, Rohan Heyes.
Pilkington Recs u7 12 Leyland 9. T- Jacob Davies 3, Dan Keogh 2, Lewis Taylor 2, Dylan Greenall 2, Leighton Glover, Zack Kilgannon, Rhys Crehan.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here